2023

FEBRUARY 10: Chamber concert
> program: Ricardo Eizirik Junkyard II
> Spółdzielnia Muzyczna contemporary ensemble
> Blurbstudio, Kraków, Poland


FEBRUARY 12: Chamber concert
> program: Ricardo Eizirik, Martyna Kosecka, Jarek Płonka, Tomasz Prasqual
> Spółdzielnia Muzyczna contemporary ensemble
> The National Museum in Kraków, Poland


FEBRUARY 23: Radioactive Jazz Ether – impro concert
> Komenatrz eufemistyczny (Euphemistic Commentary)
> Paulina Owczarek, baritone saxophone / Aleksander Wnuk, percussion objects
> 20:00, Tu i Ówdzie, Kraków, Poland


MARCH 2-4: Percussion Post Percussion – seminarium
> More TBA
> Academy of Music in Kraków, Poland


MARCH 12: The Festival of Premieres – chamber concert
> program: Anna Sowa, Katarina Gryvul, Paweł Malinowski (World Premieres)
> Spółdzielnia Muzyczna contemporary ensemble
> NOSPR, Katowice, Poland


MARCH 18: MaerzMusik Festival: silent green 1 – solo performance
> program: Rafał Ryterski Haphephobia
> Solo
> 18:00, Silent Green Kulturquartier, Berlin, Germany


MARCH 20: Maerz Musik Festival: Musikgenossenschaft – chamber concert
> program: Martyna Kosecka, Paweł Malinowski, Artur Zagajewski, Monika Szpyrka, Wojtek Blecharz
> Spółdzielnia Muzyczna contemporary ensemble
> 19:00, Villa Elisabeth / St. Elisabeth-Church, Berlin, Germany


MARCH 22: Misspiece
> Dominika Wiak solo dance performance
> Music live
> NCK, Krakow, Poland


APRIL 12: Percussion Festival and Classes
> program TBA
> Solo recital, worskhops for students
> Koszalin, Poland


APRIL 21: Art of Living – theater performance #5
> on Georges Perec’s La vie mode d’emploi
> directed by Katarzyna Kalwat
> 18:00, The National Stary Theater – Chamber Stage, Krakow, Poland


APRIL 22: Art of Living – theater performance #6
> on Georges Perec’s La vie mode d’emploi
> directed by Katarzyna Kalwat
> 18:00, The National Stary Theater – Chamber Stage, Krakow, Poland


APRIL 23: Art of Living – theater performance #7
> on Georges Perec’s La vie mode d’emploi
> directed by Katarzyna Kalwat
> 18:00, The National Stary Theater – Chamber Stage, Krakow, Poland


MAY 12: Art of Living – theater performance #8
> on Georges Perec’s La vie mode d’emploi
> directed by Katarzyna Kalwat
> 18:00, The National Stary Theater – Chamber Stage, Krakow, Poland


MAY 13: Art of Living – theater performance #9
> on Georges Perec’s La vie mode d’emploi
> directed by Katarzyna Kalwat
> 18:00, The National Stary Theater – Chamber Stage, Krakow, Poland


MAY 14: Art of Living – theater performance #10
> on Georges Perec’s La vie mode d’emploi
> directed by Katarzyna Kalwat
> 18:00, The National Stary Theater – Chamber Stage, Krakow, Poland


MAY 19: Unmanly (Niemęski) – theater performance PREMIERE!
> directed by Daria Kubisiak
> details TBA
> The National Stary Theater, Krakow, Poland


MAY 20: Unmanly (Niemęski) – theater performance #2
> directed by Daria Kubisiak
> details TBA
> The National Stary Theater, Krakow, Poland


MAY 21: Unmanly (Niemęski) – theater performance #3
> directed by Daria Kubisiak
> details TBA
> The National Stary Theater, Krakow, Poland


MAY 24: KODY Festival
> program: Żaneta Rydzewska, Rafał Ryterski, Monika Szpyrka (World Premieres)
> Spółdzielnia Muzyczna contemporary ensemble
> Lublin, Poland


JULY 27: New Music Summer Courses for Performers – chamber concert
> program: Eugene Ughetti, Rafał Zapała (World Premiere), Tympaneum Machina impro
> Miłosz Pękala / Tomasz Szczepaniak / Aleksander Wnuk
> MCK Bydgoszcz, Poland


AUGUST 5-19: Internationale Ferienkurse fur Neue Musik Darmstadt
> programs for all concerts and workshops TBA
> Spółdzielnia Muzyczna contemporary ensemble
> Darmstadt, Germany


NOVEMBER 18: Sonic Visions Festival
> program: Pierre Jodlowski MAD MAX, and more TBA
> Solo performance
> Reuthingen, Germany